10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10555247)



$629,000
10119 Bay Tree Court
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10555247
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3509 sqft

 | 

10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 48  
10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Beautiful custom home designed by famous Architect Charles R. Stinson, on 3/4 acre private lot with panoramic views of the rock waterfall pool/spa & The Legacy Golf Course from screened lanai. Stunning interior offers expansive great room, island kitchen w/granite counter tops, double ovens, three zoned A/C, central VAC, security & intercom system plus 2.5 car garage over-sized. Master retreat is the entire upstairs with balcony and automatic awning, relaxing spa like master bath with huge soaking tub, double sinks/vanities, 2 walk-in closets one extra large with built-ins. Two additional guest bedrooms downstairs with Jack N Jill bathroom, plus an office that has gorgeous built-ins with view of pool, that can also be used as 4th bedroom it has a walk in closet & attached bath.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 629000
Auction: No
List Price: $629,000
Current Price: $629,000
List Price/SqFt: 179.25
Listing Date: 2019-08-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1986
SqFt - Total: 6216
SqFt - Living: 3509
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 195.75
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 exit 121 W to Reserve Blvd. PGA Guard gate entrance. Right on Legends then Right on Reserve Creek
Subdivision: RESERVE CREEK
Model Name: CUSTOM
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: RESERVE CREEK PARCEL 5 LOT 9 AND THAT PART OF SEC 22-36-39 ADJ ONW AS IN OR 573-285 (OR 3679-641)
Lot SqFt: 32234
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332260100290002
Street #: 10119
Street Name: Bay Tree
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9704.67
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 16x36
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: Frame
View: Golf; Pond
Waterfront Details: Pond
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0024.0025.0024.00
Kitchen17.0016.0017.0016.00
Master Bedroom19.0015.0019.0015.00
Other Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Utility Room10.007.0010.007.00
Bedroom 215.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 316.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0012.0015.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

10119 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10555247

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 12:25 PM