10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10565966)



$799,000
10120 Bay Tree Court
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10565966
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3466 sqft

 | 

10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 53  
10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Beautiful custom home on half acre lot with stunning golf & lake views located in a private cul-de-sac. As you enter the foyer you will see gleaming marble floors throughout all common area, along with designer crown molding & wood work trims gives this home that touch of elegance. Kitchen remodeled in 2018 with gorgeous quartz counter tops and back splash, gas 5 burner cook top, GE monogram refrigerator, double wall ovens, and center island, all opening up to the family room. Off the family room is a bonus room that can be used as 4th bedroom, and adjacent cabana bath. Down the hall are 2 guest bedrooms with Jack N Jill bathroom. Master suite has 2 walk-in closets w/ built-ins. Master bath has dual sinks/vanities, walk in shower & soaking tub. Venture out through the French doors

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 799000
Auction: No
List Price: $799,000
Current Price: $799,000
List Price/SqFt: 230.53
Listing Date: 2019-10-02
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 7153
SqFt - Living: 3466
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 195.75
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Reserve Blvd Right onto Legends Right on Reserve Creek left to Bay Tree
Subdivision: RESERVE CREEK
Model Name: Custom
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: RESERVE CREEK PARCEL 5 LOT 8 AND THAT PART OF SEC 22-36-39 ADJ ONW AS IN OR 573-289 (OR 3254-2740)
Lot SqFt: 23522
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332260100280005
Street #: 10120
Street Name: Bay Tree
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 8852.55
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 31 X 19
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake; None
Private Pool: Freeform
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Zoned
Cooling: Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
and find spectacular entertaining space with summer kitchen, pool, spa and expansive golf & lake views.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Kitchen13.6013.1013.6013.10
Living Room18.2014.4018.2014.40
Master Bedroom19.8017.3019.8017.30
Den10.4012.1010.4012.10
Dining Room10.9012.7010.9012.70
Bedroom 215.8012.6015.8012.60
Bedroom 314.1112.0014.1112.00
Family Room16.0018.0016.0018.00
Other Room15.8015.3015.8015.30
Other Room8.007.008.007.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: October - 02 - 2019

10120 Bay Tree Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10565966

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 12:53 PM