10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10588341)



$412,000
10492 SW Visconti Way
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10588341
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2016 sqft


10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 38  
10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Popular Alessa floorplan offers 3 bedroom plus a den 2.5 bath with a side load 2 car garage. Home boasts many upgrades including granite counters in kitchen, 42'' wood soft close cabinets & SS appliances. Kitchen opens to dining area & great room. Screened covered lanai has beautiful views of the lake.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-01-02
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $412,000
Current Price: $412,000
List Price/SqFt: 204.36
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2013
SqFt - Total: 3254
SqFt - Living: 2016
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 476.19
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Crosstown exit west turn right onto Commerce follow to Verano main gate entrance.
Subdivision: VERANO
Model Name: ALESSA
Development Name: PGA VERANO
Legal Desc: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 9 (PB 67-9 THRU 12)- LOT 15 (OR 3850-2689)
Lot SqFt: 6795
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Northwest
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 333350200160008
Street #: 10492
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Visconti
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 8406.21
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.305976
Geo Lon: -80.433113
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10588341
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Fitness Center; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pest Control; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0019.0017.0019.00
Dining Room11.0012.0011.0012.00
Dining Room9.0011.009.0011.00
Kitchen11.0013.0011.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

10492 SW Visconti Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10588341

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 07:50 AM