10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10619560)



$899,000
10840 Kimberfyld Lane
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10619560
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  5449 sqft


10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 40  
10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Take another look at this home! Sophisticated Country manor with spectacular water views. Lower level boasts hard wood floors, charming entry, large great room w/fireplace, solid wood beams & cypress paneling. Spacious open kitchen w/ adjacent FR & breakfast area that leads to a covered screened tiles porch. Bonus room & guest bedroom down the hall are private for your extra house mates. On the other side is an amazing office & additional bath. Take the elevator or stunning wood staircase to the 2nd floor which houses a huge master suite with sitting area over looking the water, Master bath with private double vanities & numerous built-ins. A separate master bath area has a soaking tub & additional storage space. The grounds are spectacular with a recently added fountain & gazebo.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-01
Status: Active
Original List Price: 899000
Auction: No
List Price: $899,000
Current Price: $899,000
List Price/SqFt: 164.98
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 6794
SqFt - Living: 5449
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 246.04
Application Fee: 225
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 exit 121W to PGA Village main gate. Take Reserve Blvd all the way to end left on Saddlebrook then left on Kimberfyld
Subdivision: SABAL CREEK PHASE 1
Model Name: CUSTOM
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: SABAL CREEK-PHASE I- LOT 20 AND THAT PART OF LOT 36 RESERVE PLANTATION-PHASE I- LYG N AND W OFLAKE
Lot SqFt: 98010
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Southwest
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332150100200009
Street #: 10840
Street Name: Kimberfyld
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: AR-1Co
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 12884.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10619560
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Original Work
[I Personally Took the image(s) or own the rights]: Yes
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Rustic
Construction: Frame
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Porch; Screen Porch; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Management Fees; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Septic; Underground; Well Water
Window Treatments: Bay Window; Sliding
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0034.0019.0034.00
Dining Room16.0017.0016.0017.00
Kitchen14.0015.0014.0015.00
Family Room14.0026.0014.0026.00
Master Bedroom21.0021.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 216.0018.0016.0018.00
Bedroom 313.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 412.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 512.0014.0012.0014.00
Utility Room7.0010.007.0010.00
Porch12.0022.0012.0022.00
Patio13.0016.0013.0016.00

Last Updated: May - 13 - 2020

10840 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10619560

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 31st of May 2020 10:02 PM