10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10557884)



$549,000
10920 Kimberfyld Lane
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10557884
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3250 sqft

 | 

10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 39  
10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
CUSTOM POOL HOME WITH SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS. Privacy plus stunning views from this custom built spacious three bedroom, three bathroom on 2+ acres set back on the this beautifully landscaped tree lined property with circular drive and over sized side load garage. Charming entry way and entry foyer open to an expansive living room, and large formal dining room. Large custom kitchen with breakfast area and pass thru windows to the covered porch. Enjoy the long view of the rock waterfall pool & lake from the French doors/windows. Adjacent is a grand family room with hallway leading to two guest bedrooms plus two full baths. The master suite opens to the covered screened lanai via French doors and also boasts two walk in closets and a grand master bath. Make it your own.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 549000
Auction: No
List Price: $549,000
Current Price: $549,000
List Price/SqFt: 168.92
Listing Date: 2019-08-30
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 5590
SqFt - Living: 3250
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 199.92
Application Fee: 225
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 exit 121 W to Reserve Blvd PGA Village guard gate entrance. End of Reserve Blvd make left onto Saddlebrook then left to Kimberfyld
Subdivision: SABAL CREEK
Model Name: custom
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: SABAL CREEK-PHASE I- LOT 18 (2.05 AC) (OR 3966-2005)
Lot SqFt: 89734
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332150100180002
Street #: 10920
Street Name: Kimberfyld
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: AR-1
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6030.14
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground; Screened
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Electric; Paddle Fans; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Flat Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Septic; Well Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0017.0021.0017.00
Dining Room19.0018.0019.0018.00
Kitchen20.0014.0020.0014.00
Family Room24.0019.0024.0019.00
Master Bedroom22.0015.0022.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Utility Room19.009.0019.009.00
Porch17.0012.0017.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: September - 11 - 2019

10920 Kimberfyld Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10557884

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 01:31 PM