21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10646722)



$549,900
21828 SW Tivolo Way
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10646722
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2772 sqft


21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 52  
21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Beautiful all en-suite Bellacerra home with luxury upgrades that include all custom lighting, fans, silhouettes, porcelain floors in common areas, LVF in den/office, quartz counter, under counter lighting, soft close cabinets, tile back splash, wall oven, SS appliance package, and much much more. Backs the canal so you will never have neighbors behind you. Walk to pickle ball courts, or take your golf cart to the state of the art fitness center. PGA golf course membership available not required. Convenient to all shopping and highways.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-13
Status: Active
Original List Price: 549900
Auction: No
List Price: $549,900
Current Price: $549,900
List Price/SqFt: 198.38
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2017
SqFt - Total: 4119
SqFt - Living: 2772
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Year Roof Installed: 2017
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 465
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Crosstown exit 120 west turn right to PGA Verano guard gate
Subdivision: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 17
Model Name: Bellacerra
Development Name: Verano
Legal Desc: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 17 (PB 73-11) LOT 161
Lot SqFt: 9627
Waterfront: No
Waterfrontage: 67
Front Exp: Southeast
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332870600510005
Street #: 21828
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Tivolo
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: RS-1
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 6599.65
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.309429
Geo Lon: -80.440934
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10646722
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Room for Pool
Interior Features: Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Indoor Pool; Library; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Playground; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Vinyl Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Air Purifier; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.4023.6019.4023.60
Kitchen13.1012.1013.1012.10
Master Bedroom15.0017.0015.0017.00
Dining Room13.4010.3013.4010.30
Dining Room13.8011.3013.8011.30
Bedroom 214.8012.2014.8012.20
Bedroom 314.8012.2014.8012.20
Den13.8011.3013.8011.30
Patio19.0012.5019.0012.50

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: September - 15 - 2020

21828 SW Tivolo Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10646722

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of September 2020 10:59 AM