7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10483648)



$719,000
7340 Reserve Creek Drive
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10483648
3 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3717 sqft

 | 

7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 66  
7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Private Cul-De-Sac location on just under half acre lot. Unique custom 2-story home. Elegant winding staircase. Foyer, Living Room, Formal dining room with marble floors. Renovated kitchen includes 7 foot quartz island counter top/cook top, new soft close cabinetry, walk in pantry, stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom suite on first floor with completely renovated bath, with quartz counters, over-sized jetted tub, steam walk-in shower & 2 walk-in closets. Upstairs offers two en-suite guest bedrooms, one with a balcony with stunning views. Floor to ceiling windows and French doors allows extensive views of the lake, and 1st & 9th holes of The Legacy Golf Club.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 749000
Auction: No
List Price: $719,000
Current Price: $719,000
List Price/SqFt: 193.43
Listing Date: 2018-11-26
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 7004
SqFt - Living: 3717
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 185
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 to exit 121W to Reserve Blvd. enter guard gate. Make right onto Legends then right onto Reserve Creek
Subdivision: RESERVE CREEK
Model Name: custom
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: RESERVE CREEK PARCEL 5 LOT 22-LESS THAT PART AS IN OR 501-1315-(OR 1454-403: 1528-2850)
Lot SqFt: 21316
Lot Dimensions: 0.49 acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332260100420009
Street #: 7340
Street Name: Reserve Creek
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 8056.63
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): (W x L) 32 x 16
Property Features
Design: Courtyard; Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS; Frame/Stucco
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Golf Front; Paved Road; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Deck; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Balcony; Screen Porch; Screened Balcony; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Pet Restrictions
Security: Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Private Guard; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Reverse Cycle; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Arched; Awning; Blinds; Casement; Drapes; Sliding; Verticals
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0016.0019.0016.00
Dining Room14.0015.0014.0015.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Kitchen13.0024.0013.0024.00
Family Room20.0017.0020.0017.00
Master Bedroom23.0018.0023.0018.00
Bedroom 220.0013.0020.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0014.0014.00
Den10.0010.0010.0010.00
Utility Room8.0010.008.0010.00
Porch40.0020.0040.0020.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: June - 18 - 2019

7340 Reserve Creek Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10483648

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 12:18 PM