7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10584081)



$779,000
7417 Laurels Place
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10584081
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3337 sqft

 | 

7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 50  
7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Large custom home with circular driveway recently remodeled. Gorgeous kitchen boasting quartz counters & back splash, 42'' soft close cabinets with pull-outs. Stainless appliances including, 6-burner gas stove, built in microwave & wine fridge. Marble tile floors in family room & bedrooms & and new engineered luxury vinyl floors in all other areas. Huge master suite with sitting area and slider to covered screened lanai. Updated master bath has jetted tub, walk through shower, dual sinks/vanities & 2 walk-in closets. Bdrm 2 is en-suite, Bdrm 3 has adjacent full bath & 4 has built in shelves/closet & can be used as your office. Other features include; plantation shutters, crown molding, generator & buried propane.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-12-09
Status: Active
Original List Price: 789000
Auction: No
List Price: $779,000
Current Price: $779,000
List Price/SqFt: 233.44
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 5993
SqFt - Living: 3337
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 246.04
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 exit 121 W enter PGA Village main gate on Reserve Blvd. Right on to Legends right on Laurels
Subdivision: THE LAURELS
Model Name: Custom
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: PARCEL 15A AT THE RESERVE LOT 5 (OR 4030-2304)
Lot SqFt: 22651
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Southeast
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332250100080002
Street #: 7417
Street Name: Laurels
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: Planne
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 9762.39
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10584081
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 29x16
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Management Fees; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Marble; Vinyl Floor
Heating: Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Enjoy the sunset from your screened covered lanai over looking the sparkling pool, lake, golf course & park like back yard with fire pit and fruit trees.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0013.0014.0013.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen15.0014.0015.0014.00
Family Room24.0017.0024.0017.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 319.0013.0019.0013.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Utility Room10.006.0010.006.00
Patio48.0040.0048.0040.00

Last Updated: April - 28 - 2020

7417 Laurels Place, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10584081

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 31st of May 2020 11:36 PM