7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10592332)



$434,000
7664 Charleston Way
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10592332
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2628 sqft


7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 53  
7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Very private large lot with circular driveway, 2 car plus room for golf cart side load garage. Huge master bedroom with sitting area that can also be used as office & has sliders leading out to covered lanai. Both guest bedrooms are over-sized & share a bath. Kitchen has granite counters, snack bar, walk-in pantry, adjacent wet bar & opens to dining area. A screen covered lanai houses a refreshing pool/spa with plenty entertainment space.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-01-15
Status: Contingent
Original List Price: 439000
Auction: No
List Price: $434,000
Current Price: $434,000
List Price/SqFt: 165.14
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 5208
SqFt - Living: 2628
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 246.04
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 to exit 121W to Reserve Blvd PGA Village main gate entrance. Make left on 2nd Plantation Lakes right onto Charleston
Subdivision: RESERVE PLANTATION
Model Name: custom
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: RESERVE PLANTATION-PHASE I- LOT 32 (OR 3714-403)
Lot SqFt: 29185
Lot Dimensions: 164x184
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332180100320007
Street #: 7664
Street Name: Charleston
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: RS-2-C
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 6183.73
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.326888
Geo Lon: -80.43414
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10592332
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-26
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 16x32
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Close of Other Prop; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0015.0021.0015.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Family Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Master Bedroom20.0018.0020.0018.00
Bedroom 217.0012.0017.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0012.0015.0012.00
Utility Room15.007.0015.007.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: June - 29 - 2020

7664 Charleston Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10592332

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 14th of August 2020 11:44 PM