7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10605580)



$519,000
7679 Wexford Way
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10605580
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2655 sqft

 | 

7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 41  
7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Large private lot with refreshing screened pool & covered lanai. This rarely available Gleneagles floor plan offers 3 bedrooms plus office, 2.5 baths, over-sized 2 car side load garage & great room open concept space. Kitchen has corian counters, 42'' shaker cabinets with soft close drawers, S.S. appliances, tumbled stone back splash, wine frig & coffee bar. French doors from great room open to office/den which has built-ins on each side & sliders leading to covered lanai. Large master bedroom has two walk-in closets, spacious master bath with dual sinks/vanities, soaking tub & separate shower. Other features include tile on the diagonal in all common area.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-02
Status: Active
Original List Price: 519000
Auction: No
List Price: $519,000
Current Price: $519,000
List Price/SqFt: 195.48
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 4754
SqFt - Living: 2655
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 213.95
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to exit 121W to PGA main gate entrance. Take 2nd Plantation Lakes (left) right onto Wexford
Subdivision: RESERVE PLANTATION
Model Name: Glen Eagle
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: RESERVE PLANTATION-PHASE I- LOT 20 (OR 2245-2607)
Lot SqFt: 31363
Lot Dimensions: .73
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332180100200000
Street #: 7679
Street Name: Wexford
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 6496.13
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10605580
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 12 X 28
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Screened
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Blinds; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Special Info: Deed Restrictions
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Crown moldings, main house A/C replaced in 2017, master side A/C replaced in 2019, water heater & kitchen appliances all replaced in 2015.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Den16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Kitchen17.0016.0017.0016.00
Living Room24.0019.0024.0019.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Porch22.0015.0022.0015.00
Utility Room10.005.0010.005.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

7679 Wexford Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10605580

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 1st of June 2020 12:08 AM