7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10635102)



$899,000
7679 Wyldwood Way
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10635102
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3536 sqft


7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 58  
7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
BRAND NEW ROOF COMING 2020! Florida Living at its finest. A custom designed estate home on an acre cul-de-sac setting. The luxury begins with the foyer that opens to the formal living room, dinning room & custom library/office. The gourmet kitchen boast custom cabinetry, SS appliances, granite, tile back splash, double ovens & farmhouse sink. All this opens to a great room w/fireplace, built-in cabinetry & a casual dining nook. Large master suite with luxurious en-suite that includes stand alone soaking tub, walk in shower, and plenty of storage. This home has numerous upgrades including full house generator, IMPACT GLASS, security cameras, sound system, tray & coffered ceilings, crown molding, Italian marble floors, California concept closets & central vac.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-01
Status: Contingent
Original List Price: 899000
Auction: No
List Price: $899,000
Current Price: $899,000
List Price/SqFt: 254.24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 6973
SqFt - Living: 3536
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 213.95
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 exit 121W to PGA VILLAGE main gate entrance
Subdivision: RESERVE PLANTATION PHASE 1
Model Name: CUSTOM
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: RESERVE PLANTATION-PHASE I- LOT 8 (OR 3641-307)
Lot SqFt: 39640
Lot Dimensions: 1.1 acres
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332180100080000
Street #: 7679
Street Name: Wyldwood
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: RS-2-C
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 9319.58
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.326418
Geo Lon: -80.432046
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10635102
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-07-11
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 45 X 20
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Autoclean; Child Gate; Freeform; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Paved Road; Private Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Legal/Accounting; Management Fees; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Gate - Manned; Gate - Unmanned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Water; Septic; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Picture; Single Hung Metal; Sliding; Solar Tinted
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Supplements
Entertain on your gorgeous lanai with pool/spa/sauna & Tiki Hut kitchen that has beer on tap, wine fridge, bun warmers & a professional BBQ.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Dining Room15.0014.0015.0014.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen20.0014.0020.0014.00
Family Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Master Bedroom22.0016.0022.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 416.0011.0016.0011.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00
Utility Room10.008.0010.008.00
Patio65.0040.0065.0040.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: July - 13 - 2020

7679 Wyldwood Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10635102

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 14th of August 2020 10:59 PM