7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10501639)



$719,000
7983 Plantation Lakes Drive
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10501639
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2882 sqft

 | 

7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 53  
7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Luxury custom home with lake & golf views. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath plus office/den. Marble floors throughout. Formal LVRM & Dining. Kitchen: granite island, custom cabinetry, pantry, soft close drawers, pulls, under counter lighting, stainless steel appliances, gas 6 burner Wolf stove & pot filler. Family room & breakfast area. Flagstone covered Lanai has auto awnings, stunning views of pool, spa, fire pit, lake & golf course. Other features: cabana bath, large laundry room, epoxy floor air-conditioned 2 car plus separate golf cart entrance garage, generator, large water heater, Bose surround sound speakers.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 749000
Auction: No
List Price: $719,000
Current Price: $719,000
List Price/SqFt: 249.47
Listing Date: 2019-02-04
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 6104
SqFt - Living: 2882
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 228
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 to exit 121 W to Reserve Blvd. enter guard gate, left on Plantation Lakes follow around to home.
Subdivision: RESERVE PLANTATION
Model Name: custom
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: RESERVE PLANTATION-PHASE IIA- LOT 55 (MAP 33/28N) (OR 1152-687)
Lot SqFt: 19602
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332180300590008
Street #: 7983
Street Name: Plantation Lakes
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: RS-2
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7029.34
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Permanent Generator: Partial
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Pond
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Custom Lighting
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Management Fees; Reserve Funds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Drapes
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13.0016.0013.0016.00
Dining Room16.0011.0016.0011.00
Kitchen14.0010.0014.0010.00
Family Room26.0016.0026.0016.00
Master Bedroom22.0015.0022.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0011.0015.0011.00
Bedroom 312.6012.6012.6012.60
Den15.0010.6015.0010.60

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

7983 Plantation Lakes Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10501639

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 12:05 PM