8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10563956)



$549,000
8072 Kiawah Trace
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10563956
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2950 sqft

 | 

8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 35  
8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Luxurious custom home in PGA's PINEHURST community. Great curb appeal w/pavered circular driveway plus private path/entrance to golf cart garage. Step into the foyer & view the high ceilings w/deep double crown molding & beautiful marble floors. Formal living room adjoins formal dining room. The office/den offers a wall of custom built-in cabinetry/shelving. Casual living at its finest with family room & adjacent upgraded eat-in kitchen boasting gorgeous 42'' wood cabinets, granite counters, decorative back splash, SS appliances, double wall ovens. Master suite has two walk-in closets w/custom built-ins, luxurious bath w/granite double vanities, frame-less walk-in shower & large soaking tub. Amazing outdoor space with large covered lanai, screened pool,spa over-looking the golf course.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 549000
Auction: No
List Price: $549,000
Current Price: $525,000
List Price/SqFt: 186.1
Listing Date: 2019-09-25
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 5405
SqFt - Living: 2950
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 195.75
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 exit 121 W to Reserve Blvd PGA main gate entrance. Left onto Plantation Lakes, right on Kiawah
Subdivision: PINEHURST
Model Name: Brookline Custom
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: POD 25 AT THE RESERVE LOT 28 (OR 3641-415)
Lot SqFt: 13939
Lot Dimensions: 100x140
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332770500290006
Street #: 8072
Street Name: Kiawah
Street Suffix: Trace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9002.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-10-09
Sold Date: 2019-11-15
Sold Price: 525000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 177.96
Buyer Details
Zip Code: 34986
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Child Gate; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened; Solar Heat
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Cook Island; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Dining Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Dining Room9.008.009.008.00
Kitchen16.0013.0016.0013.00
Family Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Master Bedroom20.0019.0020.0019.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Den13.0011.0013.0011.00
Utility Room9.006.009.006.00
Patio45.0020.0045.0020.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: November - 16 - 2019

8072 Kiawah Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10563956

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 12:05 PM