812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10653221)



$485,000
812 SW Saint Julien Court
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10653221
Status: Backup
5 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2911 sqft


812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 36  
812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Large beautiful home with spectacular water views on over-sized lot. Most windows are impact including the front door. Water heater & both A/C units replaced in 2019. Refrigerator & Ovens replaced in 2019. Tile in all common areas. Hand scraped wood floors in master bedroom & in 5th bedroom (currently used as exercise room) that can also be used den/office. Master suite has access to outside. Large en-suite with soaking tub and dual sinks. Guest bedroom 2 is an en-suite, and #3 & 4 can share a full bath. Open concept kitchen is perfect for entertaining; it includes granite counter tops, snack bar, center island, double wall ovens, SS appliances, 42' cabinets & pantry with pulls. Serene back yard has 1/2 bath perfect for your outdoor BBQ's & plenty of room for a pool.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-08
Status: Backup
Auction: No
List Price: $485,000
Current Price: $485,000
List Price/SqFt: 166.6
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 4008
SqFt - Living: 2911
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 241.67
Application Fee: 275
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Crosstown to California to the Vineyards
Subdivision: The Vineyards at St Lucie West
Model Name: Grand Venezia
Development Name: The Vineyards at St Lucie West
Legal Desc: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #130 TORTOISE CAY AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE 1 LOT 87 (OR 4108-1804)
Lot SqFt: 13939
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7500
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332394101040000
Street #: 812
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Saint Julien
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 7009.61
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.294958
Geo Lon: -80.393884
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10653221
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-16
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Open Porch; Room for Pool; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0020.0015.0020.00
Kitchen15.0015.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom14.0019.0014.0019.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 513.0014.0013.0014.00
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Family Room19.0015.0019.0015.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

812 SW Saint Julien Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10653221

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 08:21 AM