8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10555281)



$998,000
8323 Calumet Court
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10555281
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  4763 sqft

 | 

8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 49  
8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Custom 5 bedroom all en-suites, PLUS a den with tons of luxury upgrades. Enter in the double doors to the foyer where you see beautiful Turkish marble floors in all common spaces. Living Room w/wet bar, fireplace, coffered ceiling, double tray & crown molding. Formal DR w/serving area & food warmers. Kitchen has granite counters, snack bar, island w/vegetable sink, S.S. appliance inc. GE Monogram built-in frig. Kitchen opens to great room w/dining area. GR has Bi-Fold French doors that lead out the screened covered lanai w/summer kitchen. Venture out further to the lush private grounds & refreshing open air pool. Back inside you will find a magnificent master suite with sitting area that has views of pool, hand scraped wood floors & plantation shutters.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 998000
Auction: No
List Price: $998,000
Current Price: $998,000
List Price/SqFt: 209.53
Listing Date: 2019-08-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 7474
SqFt - Living: 4763
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 195.75
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 exit 121 W to Reserve Blvd PGA Vilage guard gate entrance. Make left onto Plantation Lakes, left onto Saddlebrook, left on Calumet
Subdivision: SABAL CREEK
Model Name: CUSTOM
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: SABAL CREEK-PHASE IV- LOT 162 (OR 2067-1877)
Lot SqFt: 47916
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332870100150006
Street #: 8323
Street Name: Calumet
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: AR-1
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 10126.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Library; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Marble; Slate; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Intercom; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters; Verticals
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
The spectacular master bath offers a large double sided walk in shower with body sprays dual shower heads and drying area, a separate soaking tub, dual vanities/sinks, & 2 large walking closets. On the complete other side of the home you will find 4 oversized guest bedrooms all en-suites. This energy efficient home also offers impact windows, exterior foam filled walls, water heater installed in 2017 & 2 new A/C units installed in 2016 & 2017 respectively. Surround sound goes through the great room and master bedroom and the whole has is on intercom system.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0017.0015.0017.00
Kitchen15.0016.0015.0016.00
Master Bedroom25.0020.0025.0020.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 314.6013.6014.6013.60
Bedroom 414.6013.6014.6013.60
Bedroom 514.0014.0014.0014.00
Great Room26.0020.0026.0020.00
Dining Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Den14.0014.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: November - 04 - 2019

8323 Calumet Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10555281

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 01:52 PM