8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10630957)



$824,000
8720 Bally Bunion Road
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10630957
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3375 sqft

 | 

8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 56  
8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
This large Belair floor-plan is rarely available. It boasts 4 large bedrooms, plus an office. Four full baths plus a powder room. Open concept kitchen with granite counter, under counter lighting, copper top center island, high-end SS appliances, inc. double wall wolf ovens & a sub zero wine cooler, soft close cabinetry with pulls and a huge pantry. Master bedroom has 2 walk in closets with CA Concept built-ins. A large master bath offers double sinks/vanities, frame-less walk-in shower & separate soaking tub. Three guest bedrooms w/en-suites offer plenty of privacy. 4th bedroom being used as bonus room. Other features include, LED lighting, crown molding, Brazilian wood floors, 80 gallon water heater, plantation shutters, A/C with ultra violet light and all CA concept custom closets.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-15
Status: Active
Original List Price: 824000
Auction: No
List Price: $824,000
Current Price: $824,000
List Price/SqFt: 244.15
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 6114
SqFt - Living: 3375
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 402.7
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 exit 121W to Clock tower take 3rd right from round about to PGA South gate entrance. Right onto Dogleg then right onto Bally Bunion
Subdivision: SPYGLASS
Model Name: BELAIR
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: POD 32 AT THE RESERVE PUD III SPYGLASS LOT 42 (OR 2380-1908)
Lot SqFt: 10019
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 333460000450004
Street #: 8720
Street Name: Bally Bunion
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: Planne
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 8211.73
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.306154
Geo Lon: -80.429717
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10630957
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 15X30
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Clubhouse; Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Freeform; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Gate - Unmanned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Deed Restrictions
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
As you venture to the back the spectacular view will leave you speechless. A large screen covered patio houses a refreshing pool & spa overlooking 2 fairways of the Wannamaker PGA Golf Course. Entertain on the lanai that has a summer kitchen including granite counter bar area, barried propane tank for gas grill, SS sink, SS frig. & SS warmers.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Kitchen15.1015.5015.1015.50
Master Bedroom14.8021.3014.8021.30
Dining Room13.8013.0013.8013.00
Family Room19.0017.0019.0017.00
Bedroom 212.0012.1012.0012.10
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0012.0016.0012.00
Den10.1013.8010.1013.80

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: June - 16 - 2020

8720 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10630957

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 14th of August 2020 11:58 PM