8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10561567)



$679,000
8721 Bally Bunion Road
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10561567
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3728 sqft

 | 

8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 42  
8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Beautiful 4 bedroom, plus office, plus bonus, 4 bath home with 3 car garage and wonderful open concept entertaining space. Double door glass entry to the foyer with tile floors on the diagonal in all common area. Tray ceiling and crown moldings throughout. Formal living room with sliders out to the screened covered lanai. Formal Dining room and office with built-ins both as you enter. Venture in to the kitchen with updated cabinetry, granite counters, SS. appliances including GAS cook top and double wall ovens, center island, separate wet bar area and snack bar with adjacent breakfast nook and large family room that also open to the outside. Split bedrooms offers privacy with the large master suite all on one side. (more)

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 679000
Auction: No
List Price: $679,000
Current Price: $679,000
List Price/SqFt: 182.14
Listing Date: 2019-09-16
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 5988
SqFt - Living: 3728
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 352.42
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 exit 121 W to PGA Village clock tower, take 3rd right from round about right onto Champions (to South gate entrance)
Subdivision: SPYGLASS
Model Name: Greenbriar Customized
Development Name: PGA Village
Legal Desc: POD 32 AT THE RESERVE PUD III SPYGLASS LOT 31 (OR 2942-2138)
Lot SqFt: 10890
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 333460000340004
Street #: 8721
Street Name: Bally Bunion
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 8563.85
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 24 X 18
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Freeform; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; Maximum # Vehicles
Security: Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Patrol
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Includes soaking tub, walk through shower with double shower heads, double sinks/vanities, 2 walk-in closets with custom built-in. Bedroom 2 is an en-suite with shower/tub combo. Bedrooms 3 & 4 have Jack N Jill bathroom with shower/tub. Finally there is a cabana bath, and bonus room to complete this amazing homes interior. But don't forget outside, the entertainment area is spectacular & offers pool, spa, & golf views, as well as a magnificent summer kitchen.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00
Den12.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room15.0011.0015.0011.00
Family Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Kitchen15.0015.0015.0015.00
Living Room18.0017.0018.0017.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Utility Room9.008.009.008.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: September - 18 - 2019

8721 Bally Bunion Road, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10561567

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 12th of December 2019 05:20 PM