9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10575081)



$208,000
9323 World Cup Way
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10575081
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1653 sqft


Front
  1 / 22  
Front 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Castle Pines town home in PGA Village newly renovated. Eat-in kitchen with NEW cabinetry, granite counters and appliances. NEW guest bathroom! This Devon floor plan offers a main floor master suite with private bath, a powder room for convenience and a large Great Room with soaring ceilings and room for formal dining if desired. Two guest rooms share a full bath on the second floor of the town home. Located in a private area of Castle Pines your covered and screened lanai looks out on expansive lawn area. The community has a large pool area with hot tub and bath house plus playground. Castle Pines adjacent to PGA Golf Club w/three courses. Easy access to major highways and airport, NY METS stadium and beaches.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 208000
Auction: No
List Price: $208,000
Current Price: $200,000
List Price/SqFt: 125.83
Listing Date: 2019-11-04
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 2092
SqFt - Living: 1653
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 343
Application Fee: 235
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 to Exit 121W right on Commerce Blvd to Castle Pines right on World Cup
Subdivision: CASTLE PINES
Model Name: DEVON
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: POD 20A AT THE RESERVE PUD II CASTLE PINES LOT 50 (MAP 33/27S)
Lot SqFt: 1742
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332780100580003
Street #: 9323
Street Name: World Cup
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 3463.48
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10575081
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-04
Sold Date: 2019-11-18
Sold Price: 200000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 120.99
Property Features
Design: Townhouse
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Pickleball; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Manager; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13.0014.0013.0014.00
Dining Room10.0013.0010.0013.00
Dining Room8.0010.008.0010.00
Kitchen10.0012.0010.0012.00
Master Bedroom12.0016.0012.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: December - 04 - 2019

9323 World Cup Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10575081

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 12th of December 2019 04:12 PM