9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10593783)



$529,900
9336 Briarcliff Trace
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10593783
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2582 sqft

 | 

9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 45  
9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
This spacious home has been completely remodeled over the past 2 years. Enter to the foyer & you immediately see the beautiful new 24x24 ceramic tile floors, which are in all common areas. Open concept kitchen boast quartz counters, tile back splash, Thomasville Cherry soft close cabinets with top & under counter lighting, stainless steel appliance package, snack bar & adjacent breakfast area & great room. Spacious master suite has engineered wood floors, 2 walk in closets with custom shelving, spa like master bath includes new soaking tub, frame-less shower & dual sinks. Two additional guest bedrooms have engineered wood floors and share a bath. A formal dining room, office, powder room, laundry room, and wine bar area complete this beautiful interior.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-01-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 529000
Auction: No
List Price: $529,900
Current Price: $529,900
List Price/SqFt: 205.22
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 3341
SqFt - Living: 2582
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 399.37
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 to exit 121 W to PGA Village main gate entrance. Right on to Legends right on Briarcliff
Subdivision: BRIARCLIFF
Model Name: BELMONT
Development Name: PGA Village
Legal Desc: BRIARCLIFF AT PGA VILLAGE - LOT 27 (OR 4008-1222)
Lot SqFt: 10019
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332280100320000
Street #: 9336
Street Name: Briarcliff
Street Suffix: Trace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: Planne
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5520.06
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10593783
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake; Pond
Waterfront Details: Lake; Pond
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Room for Pool; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Great
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Single Hung Metal
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Outside is a spacious extended paver covered patio, screened with plenty of entertainment space and spectacular lake & golf views.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0025.0021.0025.00
Dining Room13.7014.2013.7014.20
Kitchen14.8010.1014.8010.10
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Den11.1011.0011.1011.00
Great Room21.0025.0021.0025.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

9336 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10593783

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 31st of May 2020 10:05 PM