9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10526468)



$2,900
9404 Briarcliff Trace
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10526468
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3053 sqft


9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 14  
9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Large 4 bedroom 3.5 baths. Newly painted interior, brand new wood floors, 2 guest bedrooms are en-suites, 4th can be used as office/den. Kitchen has SS appliances. Screened covered lanai with view of The Dye golf course and pond.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Date Available: 2019-05-01
Original List Price: 3200
List Price: $2,900
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $2,900
Rental Price/SqFt: 0.95
Listing Date: 2019-05-01
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 3200
For Sale: Yes
Sale MLS ID: RX-10583407
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 3965
SqFt - Living: 3053
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Governing Bodies: HOA
Min Days for Lease: 360
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: S
Subdivision: BRIARCLIFF
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: BRIARCLIFF AT PGA VILLAGE - LOT 25 (OR 2422-902; 4020-1845)
Directions: I95 exit 121W to Reserve Blvd. 2nd right from roundabout to PGA Village guard gate entrance. Make a right onto Legends stay on Legends almost to the end, make a right on Briarcliff
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332280100300006
Street #: 9404
Street Name: Briarcliff
Street Suffix: Trace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
HOPA: No Hopa
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: First, Last, Security Deposit
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10526468
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 3200
Last Month Deposit: 3200
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Rooms: Great
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Tenant Pays: Electric; Water
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Community Pool; Garage - 2 Car; Security Deposit
Parking: Garage - Attached
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Tenant Approval; No Pets; No Smoking
Security: Gate - Manned
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Picnic Area; Play Area; Tennis
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio
View: Golf; Pond
Waterfront Details: Pond
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.4018.2019.4018.20
Kitchen16.0013.5016.0013.50
Master Bedroom15.0018.0015.0018.00
Family Room18.0017.3018.0017.30
Dining Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 211.8012.3011.8012.30
Bedroom 312.0012.4012.0012.40
Bedroom 415.0013.4015.0013.40

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: December - 09 - 2019

9404 Briarcliff Trace, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10526468

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 12th of December 2019 04:12 PM