9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10662549)



$749,000
9421 Scarborough Court
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10662549
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3686 sqft


9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 52  
9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
This home is immaculate very well cared for & maintained. Upgraded features include tile on the diagonal in all common areas, plantation shutters, crown molding & beautiful wood work accents around the home. Large master suite with sitting area has wood floors, 2 walk-in closets with built-ins, & a luxurious bath with double sinks & vanities, walk in shower & soaking tub. Split bedroom concept offers privacy that includes a guest en-suite bedroom and 2 additional bedrooms that share a Jack & Jill bath. Large open concept kitchen includes, gorgeous custom cabinets, center island & breakfast bar with granite counter tops, SS appliances, and a butlers pantry to house your wine and/or coffee bar.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-12
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $749,000
Current Price: $749,000
List Price/SqFt: 203.2
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 6302
SqFt - Living: 3686
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 407.7
Application Fee: 225
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 exit 121W to Reserve Blvd PGA main gate entrance. Right on Legends, left on Scarborough
Subdivision: SCARBOROUGH ESTATES
Model Name: CAMBRIDGE
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: PODS 12 AND 13 PUD 1 AT THE RESERVE SCARBOROUGH ESTATES (PB 45-13) LOT 27 (OR 3826-97)
Lot SqFt: 12632
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332250700320007
Street #: 9421
Street Name: Scarborough
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: Planne
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 10605.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.334613
Geo Lon: -80.422704
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10662549
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS; Stone
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened; Solar Heat; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; French Door; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Playground; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Your private outside area has a large covered lanai perfect for your gathers & a screened cage that houses your refreshing pool & spa. Both A/C units, washer & dryer replaced in 2020. Accordian hurricane shutters installed in 2019. Hurricane rated front door install in 2020. Hot water heat pump, 3 comfort level toilets & garbage disposal installed in 2019.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Dining Room9.009.009.009.00
Kitchen15.0015.0015.0015.00
Family Room18.0020.0018.0020.00
Master Bedroom20.0015.0020.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 411.0012.0011.0012.00
Den13.0013.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2020

9421 Scarborough Court, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10662549

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of October 2020 07:21 AM