9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10589781)



$849,000
9600 Enclave
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10589781
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  4098 sqft


9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 54  
9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Elegant, comfortable, guest-friendly courtyard estate home in PGA. Courtyard guest cottage w/bath Spacious master with NEW luxury bath and private access to courtyard. Formal living rm w/fireplace and formal dining room.Cook's kitchen with dbl ovens, gas cook top, center island, stainless appliances w/granite counters all adjacent to family room with courtyard views. Large office with bath easily converted back to 5th bedroom. Upstairs private quarters with two en-suite bedrooms. Great curb appeal, with 2.5 side load garage with large turn area. Home is filled with numerous upgrades of the highest quality and taste. A spectacular home that offers the best in Florida living!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-01-07
Status: Active
Original List Price: 849000
Auction: No
List Price: $849,000
Current Price: $849,000
List Price/SqFt: 207.17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 6756
SqFt - Living: 4098
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 213.95
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 exit 121W to Reserve Blvd. PGA Village main gate entrance. Right onto Legends follow all the way down to Enclave
Subdivision: THE ENCLAVE
Model Name: Custom
Development Name: PGA VILLAGE
Legal Desc: ENCLAVE AT THE RESERVE LOT 1 (OR 3806-508)
Lot SqFt: 41382
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332280000040002
Street #: 9600
Street Name: Enclave
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 15981.84
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10589781
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 40 X 20
Property Features
Design: Courtyard; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Pool; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Autoclean; Child Gate; Equipment Included; Freeform; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Screened
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Paved Road; Private Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Management Fees; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security; Other
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Electric; Paddle Fans; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0018.0019.0018.00
Dining Room12.0018.0012.0018.00
Dining Room5.007.005.007.00
Kitchen13.0018.0013.0018.00
Family Room19.0021.0019.0021.00
Master Bedroom21.0020.0021.0020.00
Bedroom 216.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0017.0014.0017.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 521.0017.0021.0017.00
Utility Room7.0013.007.0013.00
Patio35.0038.0035.0038.00

Last Updated: March - 24 - 2020

9600 Enclave, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10589781

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 1st of June 2020 12:02 AM