9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 (MLS# RX-10579735)



$669,000
9884 SW Torriente Lane
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10579735
3 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3024 sqft

 | 

9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 69  
9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Beautiful former model has tons of upgrades, only 2 of these models were built in Verano. This 3 bedrooms all en-suite plus a den/office, 4.5 bath home is spectacular with travertine tile in all common areas, crown molding, surround sound speakers & designer wood work are extra touches that truly adds the to the elegance of this home. Enter the beautiful courtyard to the foyer where you will see a formal living room & formal dining room. Kitchen has granite counters w/snack bar, gorgeous custom cabinets with matching built in frig, double wall ovens, glass cook top stove, SS sink & snack bar, with breakfast area all open the cozy family room with spectacular lake views. Master Suite will not disappoint complete with TWO master baths.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-11-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 689000
Auction: No
List Price: $669,000
Current Price: $669,000
List Price/SqFt: 221.23
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 5546
SqFt - Living: 3024
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 465.25
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I95 exit Crosstown west to PGA Verano gate entrance. First right after gate.
Subdivision: VERANO PUD NO 1
Model Name: BARTOLO
Development Name: PGA VERANO
Legal Desc: VERANO PUD NO. 1 (PB 56-11) LOT 107 (OR 2970-687)
Lot SqFt: 9148
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Southwest
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7600
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 333460201260002
Street #: 9884
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Torriente
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 9934.84
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10579735
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Indoor Pool; Internet Included; Library; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Recrtnal Facility
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Bars; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Venture out to the spectacular screened covered lanai with built-in summer kitchen, pool/spa and extensive lake views. Home also includes buried propane that runs the pool and gas grill.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.4017.0021.4017.00
Kitchen17.4012.0017.4012.00
Master Bedroom14.0018.0014.0018.00
Family Room14.9018.0014.9018.00
Other Room8.3018.008.3018.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00

Last Updated: March - 24 - 2020

9884 SW Torriente Lane, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10579735

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 31st of May 2020 09:50 PM